Transportation - Western Bus Routes » University HS Bus Routes

University HS Bus Routes

University High School UHS       

 

*Thursday AM times are 30 min. later than posted.

 

Transfer Busses from UHS

From

To

Departs/AM

"From"

Route Number

 

Route 208 Bus 33 AM

UHS

MPHS

7:25/7:05

Depart M,T,W & F 7:25 and Thursdays 7:05 depart

 

Route 208 Bus 33 PM

SVT

UHS

 

 

 

Route 212 Bus 10 AM

UHS

SVT/FS

7:25 AM

 

 

Route 226 Bus 68 PM

NEWTECH

UHS

 

Transfer from Newtech to UHS PM

 

Route 218 38

AM

UHS

CVHS

7:25 AM

ELD

 

On Thursdays, SVT & NewTech Students will need to provide transportation to their home High School and catch the transfer buses to take them to SVT & Mica Peak for NewTech.  Transfer buses will depart at the same time Monday through Friday.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Route #

Stop #

Time

Street Number

Bus Stop Street/Intersection

 

203

1

6:58 AM

 

E Maxwell Ave & N University Rd  UHI ONLY

 

203

2

6:59 AM

 

 Balfour Ct & Oberlin Rd

 

203

3

7:01 AM

 

E Dean Ave & N Felts Rd

 

203

4

7:03 AM

 

N Felts Rd & E Maxwell Ln

 

203

5

7:04 AM

1405

N Herald Rd

 

203

6

7:06 AM

823

N Herald Rd

 

203

7

7:08 AM

 

E Valleyway Ave & N Herald Rd

 

203

8

7:18 AM

 

University High School

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

207

1

6:36 AM

4718

S Bates Rd

 

207

2

6:39 AM

 

S Bates Rd & E Flagstone Ln (SW)

 

207

3

6:40 AM

 

E Gertrude Dr & S Pierce Rd - No one

 

207

4

6:43 AM

 

E Ferret Dr & E Ponderosa Dr

 

207

5

6:45 AM

10810

E Ferret Dr @ Bernhill Ct

 

207

6

6:46 AM

 

S Van Marter Rd & E Holman Rd (SW)

 

207

7

6:53 AM

 

S Dishman Mica Rd & S Mohawk Dr - No one

 

207

8

6:55 AM

5720

S Mohawk Dr

 

207

9

6:56 AM

 

S Mohawk Dr & E Sioux Cir

 

207

10

6:58 AM

 

E Apache Pass Rd & S Cree Dr

 

207

11

7:00 AM

5511

S Cree Dr

 

207

12

7:01 AM

 

S Cree Dr & E Kiowa Ct - No one

 

207

13

7:03 AM

 

S Cree Dr & S Mohawk Dr

 

207

14

7:04 AM

 

S Madison Rd  &  E Emory Ln

 

207

15

7:09 AM

 

University High School

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

207 SNOW ROUTE

 

 

 

 

 

207  **SNOW**

1

6:34 AM

4718

4718 S Bates Rd

 

207  **SNOW**

2

6:36 AM

 

S Bates Rd & E Flagstone Ln (NW)

 

207  **SNOW**

3

6:38 AM

 

E Gertrude Dr & S Pierce Rd

 

207  **SNOW**

4

6:41 AM

 

E Ferret Dr & E Ponderosa Dr

 

207  **SNOW**

5

6:44 AM

 

S Van Marter Rd & E 48th Ave (SE)

 

207  **SNOW**

6

7:00 AM

12055

E Thorpe Rd

 

207  **SNOW**

7

7:05 AM

 

 

University High School

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

208

1

7:00 AM

10108

E Appleway Blvd - Appleway Terrace Apts

 

208

2

7:02 AM

 

E 4th Ave & S Pierce Rd (SW)

 

208

3

7:04 AM

 

E 4th Ave & S Balfour Rd

 

208

4

7:07 AM

 

S Dishman Rd & S Nina Cir

 

208

5

7:08 AM

 

E 15th Ave & S Mica Park Dr

 

208

6

7:14 AM

 

University High School

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

212

1

6:56 AM

 

S Farr Rd & E 6th Ave (SW)

 

212

2

7:00 AM

 

E 19th Ave & S Felts Rd

 

212

3

7:01 AM

 

E 20th Ave & S Balfour Blvd (Right Before Chester Pool)

 

212

4

7:03 AM

 

S Balfour Blvd & S Raymond Rd & S Sunrise Rd

 

212

5

7:05 AM

3217

S Raymond Cir ***Middle of block***

 

212

6

7:09 AM

 

University High School

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

214

1

6:55 AM

 

E 14th Ave & S Balfour Blvd (NE)

 

214

2

7:00 AM

 

S Woodruff Rd & E 11th Ave (SE)

 

214

3

7:01 AM

 

S Herald Rd & E 8th Ave (SE)

 

214

4

7:02 AM

 

E 8th Ave & S Oberlin Rd (@ Mailboxes)

 

214

5

7:04 AM

 

S Pierce Rd & E 12th Ave (SW)

 

214

6

7:06 AM

 

S Glenn Rd & E 17th Ave (NW)

 

214

7

7:08 AM

 

S Glenn Rd & E 22nd Ave

 

214

8

7:15 AM

 

University High School

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

217

1

7:00 AM

 

E 4th Ave & S Blake Rd

 

217

2

7:01 AM

 

E 8th Ave & S Blake Rd

 

217

3

7:03 AM

 

E 8th Ave & S Houk Rd

 

217

4

7:08 AM

 

University High School

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

218

1

6:55 AM

 

E 4th Ave & S Morrow Ln

 

218

2

6:56 AM

12316

E 4th Ave (Yellow House)

 

218

3

6:57 AM

 

E 4th Ave & S Whipple Rd

 

218

4

6:59 AM

 

S Bowdish Rd & E 8th Ave (NW)

 

218

5

7:01 AM

 

E 12th Ave & S Union Rd (NW)

 

218

6

7:25 AM

 

University High School

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

221

1

6:59 AM

 

S Schafer Rd & S Sundown Dr

 

221

2

7:01 AM

 

E Cimmaron Dr & S Woodruff Rd

 

221

3

7:03 AM

 

E 44th Ave & S Woodruff Rd

 

221

4

7:04 AM

 

E 44th Ave & S Pondra Dr - No one

 

221

5

7:05 AM

 

E 44th Ave & S University Rd

 

221

6

7:06 AM

 

E 44th Ave & S Forest Meadow Dr - No one

 

221

7

7:07 AM

 

E 44th Ave & S Hollow St (North Side) - No one

 

221

8

7:08 AM

 

E 44th Ave & S Bowdish Rd (SE)

 

221

9

7:13 AM

 

University High School

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

237

1

7:01 AM

 

McDonald & 12th

 

237

2

7:03 AM

 

E Semro Ave & S Vercler Rd

 

237

3

7:05 AM

 

E Saltese Ave & S McDonald Rd

 

237

4

7:06 AM

 

E 20th Ave & S Blake Rd

 

237

5

7:07 AM

 

E 20th Ave & S Mamer Rd

 

237

6

7:09 AM

13802

E 24th Ave (Just after turning onto 24th)

 

237

7

7:11 AM

 

S Blake Rd & E 28th Ave

 

237

8

7:14 AM

 

E 32nd Ave & Evergreen Rd

 

237

9

7:18 AM

 

University High School

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

238

1

6:26 AM

 

E Copper River Ln & S Highway 27

 

238

2

6:28 AM

 

E 46th Ave & S Mamer Rd

 

238

3

6:29 AM

 

E 43rd Ave & Mamer 

 

238

4

6:30 AM

 

E 42nd Ct & S Evergreen Rd

 

238

5

6:31 AM

 

E Belle Terre Ave & S Bolivar Rd

 

238

6

6:32 AM

 

E Belle Terre Ave & S Suncrest Dr

 

238

7

6:33 AM

 

S Terra Verde Dr & S Adams Rd

 

238

8

6:34 AM

 

E 45th Ct & E Bella Vista Dr

 

238

9

6:35 AM

 

E Bella Vista Dr & E Bella Vista Ln (SW)

 

238

10

6:36 AM

 

***SNOW STOP*** E Bella Vista Dr & S Bella Vista Dr

 

238

11

6:38 AM

 

S Bella Vista Dr & S Fairfax Ln

 

238

12

6:40 AM

 

S Bella Vista Dr & S Progress Ct

 

238

13

6:43 AM

 

S Ball Dr & E Shelly Ct

 

238

14

6:45 AM

 

S Ball Rd & S Sullivan Rd

 

238

15

6:46 AM

4135

S Sullivan Rd

 

238

16

6:47 AM

15220

E Belle Terre

 

238

17

6:47 AM

 

E Belle Terre Ave & S Adams Rd

 

238

18

6:50 AM

13800

E Belle Terre Ave

 

238

19

6:56 AM

 

E Kiko Ln & S Vicari Rd

 

238

20

7:02 AM

 

S Chester Creek Rd & S Dishman Mica Rd

 

238

21

7:08 AM

 

University High School

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

238 Snow route

 

 

 

 

 

238  **SNOW**

1

6:27 AM

 

E Copper River Ln & S Highway 27

 

238  **SNOW**

2

6:28 AM

 

E San Juan Ln & S Highway 27

 

238  **SNOW**

3

6:29 AM

 

E 46th Ave & S Mamer Rd

 

238  **SNOW**

4

6:31 AM

 

E 43rd Ave & S Evergreen Rd

 

238  **SNOW**

5

6:32 AM

 

E 42nd Ct & S Evergreen Rd

 

238  **SNOW**

6

6:34 AM

 

E Belle Terre Ave & S Bolivar Rd

 

238  **SNOW**

7

6:36 AM

 

E Belle Terre Ave & S Suncrest Dr

 

238  **SNOW**

8

6:38 AM

4130

S Terra Verde Dr

 

238  **SNOW**

9

6:40 AM

 

E 45th Ct & E Bella Vista Dr

 

238  **SNOW**

10

6:41 AM

 

E Bella Vista Dr & E Bella Vista Ln

 

238  **SNOW**

11

6:42 AM

 

***SNOW STOP*** E Bella Vista Dr & S Bella Vista Dr

 

238  **SNOW**

12

6:43 AM

 

E Shelly Ct & S Ball Rd

 

238  **SNOW**

13

6:45 AM

 

S Ball Rd & S Sullivan Rd

 

238  **SNOW**

14

6:46 AM

4135

S Sullivan Rd

 

238  **SNOW**

15

6:47 AM

15220

E Belle Terre

 

238  **SNOW**

16

6:47 AM

 

E Belle Terre & S Adams Rd

 

238  **SNOW**

16

6:51 AM

13800

E Belle Terre Ave

 

238  **SNOW**

17

6:58 AM

 

E Kiko Ln & S Vicari Rd

 

238  **SNOW**

18

7:05 AM

 

S Chester Creek Rd & S Dishman Mica Rd

 

238  **SNOW**

19

7:06 AM

5817

S Dishman-Mica Rd

 

238  **SNOW**

20

7:12 AM

 

University High School