Transportation - Eastern Bus Routes » Liberty Creek & Liberty Lake Elementary Bus Routes

Liberty Creek & Liberty Lake Elementary Bus Routes

LIBERTY LAKE & LIBERTY CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOLS (LLES/LCES)

* Thursday times are 1 hour later than posted

Route #

Stop #

Time

Street #

Bus Stop Street/Location

200

2

8:36 AM

 

E Reston Ave & N Country Vista Blvd

200

3

8:37 AM

 

E Blue Ridge Ave & N Country Vista Blvd

200

4

8:38 AM

 

N Country Vista & Mica Peak Dr

200

5

8:40 AM

 

E Hawkstone Loop & N Swainson Ln

200

6

8:42 AM

 

E Hawkstone Loop & N Central Dr

200

7

8:46 AM

22751

E Appleway Ave - RV Park just past Madson St

200

8

8:51 AM

 

Liberty Lake Elementary

200

9

8:52 AM

 

Liberty Creek Elementary

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

213

1

8:20 AM

3303

N Idaho Rd

213

2

8:22 AM

 

N Idaho Rd & W Holland  Rd

213

3

8:23 AM

 

N Idaho Rd & State Line Rd

213

4

8:25 AM

 

N Chase Rd turnaround

213

5

8:26 AM

1424

N Idaho Rd

213

6

8:27 AM

 

E Sprague Ave & S Idaho Rd & N Idaho Rd

213

7

8:28 AM

315

S Idaho Rd

213

8

8:31 AM

1509

S Idaho Rd

213

9

8:35 AM

15

N Green Ridge Dr (Water Tank)

213

10

8:40 AM

 

S Lakeside Rd & S Mackenzie Beach Ln

213

11

8:41 AM

 

N Lakeside Rd & S Starr Ln

213

12

8:42 AM

816

S Neyland Ave

213

13

8:43 AM

702

S Neyland Ave **by the mailboxes**

213

14

8:45

524 

S Neyland Ave

213

15

8:46 AM

 

Woodlands Apts

213

16

8:47 AM

 

E Sprague Ave & S Hillview Rd 

213

17

8:52 AM

 

Liberty Lake Elementary

213

18

8:53 AM

 

Liberty Creek Elementary

 

 

 

 

 

213 SNOW ROUTE

 

 

 

 

213 **SNOW**

1

8:45 AM

 

E 1st Ave & E Overlook Rd & Lee St (SNOW  STOP ONLY)

213 **SNOW**

2

8:50 AM

 

LL/LC ES D/O

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

218

1

8:30 AM

 

E Country Vista Dr & N Legacy Ridge Dr

218

2

8:35 AM

 

E Mission Ave & N Bitterroot Rd

218

3

8:39 AM

 

E Nora Ave & N Hood River Rd (NE)

218

4

8:42 AM

1651

N Harvest PKWY - Apt driveway

218

5

8:44 AM

21326

E Mission Ave (Cornerstone Early Learning)

218

6

8:50 AM

 

Liberty Lake Elementary

218

7

8:51 AM

 

Liberty Creek Elementary

218

 8

9:00 AM 

 

GES for Overflow and McKinney Vento 

 

 

 

 

 

222

1

8:15 AM

 

Liberty Creek Parent Pickup

222

2

8:23 AM

 

E Liberty Creek Rd & E Tum Tum Dr @ the split

222

3

8:24 AM

2021

S Liberty Dr

222

4

8:26 AM

1803

S Liberty Dr

222

5

8:28 AM

1721

S Liberty Dr

222

6

8:29 AM

1322 S Liberty Ln (Liberty Dr & Lilac Ln) 

222

7

8:29 AM

1207

S Liberty Dr

222

8

8:30 AM

 

E Clarke St & S Liberty Dr

222

9

8:31 AM

 

S Shoreline Dr & S Alpine Dr (SW)

222

10

8:36 AM

 

N Bella Lago & N Lakeside Rd

222

11

8:38 AM

424

S Lakeside Rd    (Nov to Feb stop goes to N Bella Lago & N Lakeside Rd)

222

12

8:50 AM

 

Liberty Lake Elementary

222

13

8:51 AM

 

Liberty Creek Elementary

 222

 14

9:03 AM 

 

P/U @ RHS take back to SMS 

222 Snow Route

 

 

 

 

222 **SNOW**

2

8:37 AM

 

S Alpine Dr & S Shoreline Dr

222 **SNOW**

3

8:44 AM

 

Golf Course Gravel area (snow stop) on Valleyway Ave

222 **SNOW**

4

8:50 AM

 

Liberty Lake Elementary

222 **SNOW**

5

8:50 AM

 

Liberty Creek Elementary

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

224

1

8:16 AM

 

E 8th Ave & S Garry Rd

 

224

2

8:16 AM

1221

S Garry Rd

 

224

3

8:17 AM

1428

S Garry Rd

 

224

4

8:18 AM

1722 

S Molter Rd

 

224

5

8:18 AM

2009

 

S Molter Rd

 

224

6

8:20 AM

 

S Molter Rd & S Quinimose Rd

 

224

7

8:23 AM

 

Broken Lance Ln & S Quinimose Rd

224

8

8:24 AM

4218

S Quinimose Rd

224

9

8:25 AM

 

E Red Feather Ln & S Quinimose Rd

224

10

8:25 AM

 

S Quinimose Rd & E Henry Rd

224

11

8:33 AM

 

8th & S Henry Rd

224

12

8:33 AM

 

S Henry Rd & E 6th Ln

224

13

8:36 AM

 

N Kramer Pkwy & Valley Vista Dr

224

14

8:46 AM

 

Liberty Lake Elementary

224

15

8:47 AM

 

Liberty Creek Elementary

 

 

 

 

 

224 SNOW ROUTE

 

 

 

 

224 **SNOW**

1

8:18 AM

 

N Kramer Parkway & Valley Vista Dr

224 **SNOW**

2

8:21 AM

 

S Henry Rd & E 6th Ln

224 **SNOW**

3

8:21 AM

 

S Henry Rd & E 8th Ave (NW)

224 **SNOW**

4

8:40 AM

 

E 8th Ave & S Garry Rd

224 **SNOW**

5

8:50 AM

 

Liberty Lake Elementary

224 **SNOW**

6

8:51 AM

 

Liberty Creek Elementary

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

228

1

8:23 AM

 

E Laberry Dr & E Valleyway Ct

228

2

8:25 AM

 

E Dove Cir & E Laberry Dr

228

3

8:28 AM

 

N Hodges Rd & E Nixon Ave (NW)

228

4

8:29 AM

 

E Riverside Ave & N Harmony Rd

228

5

8:32 AM

 

E 1st Ave & S Henry Rd

228

6

8:33 AM

 

E 1st Ave & S Ashton St

228

7

8:34 AM

 

E 4th Ave & S Ashton St

228

8

8:35 AM

 

E 4th Ave & S Henry Rd

228

9

8:36 AM

 

E Micaview Dr & S Glenbrook St

228

10

8:38 AM

 

E 6th Ave & S Colonial Dr

228

11

8:48 AM

 

Liberty Lake Elementary

228

12

8:50 AM

 

Liberty Creek Elementary

228

 13

9:21 AM 

 

Ables 

 

 

 

 

 

232

1

8:25 AM

525

N Michigan St

232

2

8:27 AM

18814

E Broadway Ave

232

3

8:31 AM

18920

E Sprague Ave

232

4

8:32 AM

 

E Sprague Ave & S Holiday Rd

232

5

8:33 AM

 

E Sprague Ave & Grady Rd (East side of Grady Rd)

232

6

8:35 AM

 

E 6th Ave & S Hodges Rd

232

7

8:37 AM

 

E 4th Ave & S Barker Rd

232

8

8:40 AM

 

E Sprague Ave & S Meyers Rd  (East side of intersection)

232

9

8:41 AM

 

S Glenbrook & E Sprague Ave

232

10

8:43 AM

 

Country Vista Apartments @ Kramer Driveway

232

11

8:45 AM

21900

E Country Vista Dr

232

12

8:49 AM

 

Liberty Lake Elementary

232

13

8:50 AM

 

Liberty Creek Elementary

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

235

1

8:36 AM

 

N Country Vista Blvd & E Autumn Crossing Ave (SE)

235

2

8:37 AM

 

N Winrock St & E Autumn Crossing Ave

235

3

8:39 AM

 

E Pine Point Ct & N Forest Ridge St

235

4

8:40 AM

 

E Reston Ave & N Forest Ridge St

235

5

8:41 AM

 

E Reston Ave & N Winchester St (W)

235

6

8:45 AM

 

Liberty Lake Elementary

235

7

8:46 AM

 

Liberty Creek Elementary