Transportation - Eastern Bus Routes » Greenacres Elementary Bus Routes

Greenacres Elementary Bus Routes

GREENACRES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (GES)    

* Thursday times are 1 hour later than posted

Route #

Stop #

Time

Street #

Bus Stop Street/Location

201

1

8:08 AM

 

E 21st Ct & S Barker Rd

201

2

8:10 AM

2610

S Rodeo Dr

201

3

8:11 AM

2715

S Rodeo Dr

201

4

8:13 AM

18711

E 32nd Ave

201

5

8:20 AM

 

E Saltese Lake Rd & S Campbell Rd

201

6

8:22 AM

 

E Saltese Lake Rd & S Saltese Lake Rd

201

7

8:24 AM

21108

E Saltese Lake Rd

201

8

8:26 AM

 

E Saltese Lake Rd & S Elk Creek Ln

201

9

8:35 AM

2420

S Henry Rd

201

10

8:37 AM

 

E 11th Ave & S Henry Rd

201

11

8:40 AM

 

Greenacres Elementary School

 

 

 

 

 

201 GES SNOW ROUTE

 

 

 

 

201 **SNOW**

1

8:25 AM

 

11th & Henry Rd

201 **SNOW**

2

8:27 AM

 

E Barker Rd & E 21st Ct

201 **SNOW**

3

8:29 AM

 18720

E 32nd Ave

201 **SNOW**

4

8:30 AM

3113 

S Rodeo Dr

201 **SNOW**

5

8:30 AM

2715 

S Rodeo Dr

201 **SNOW**

6

8:31 AM

2622 

S Rodeo Dr

201 **SNOW**

 8:31 AM

2613  

S Rodeo Dr 

201 **SNOW** 8 8:32 AM   S Rodeo Dr @ Curve

201 **SNOW**

9

8:37 AM

4110

S Saltese Lake Rd

201 **SNOW**

10

8:40 AM

5004

S Saltese Lake Rd

201 **SNOW**

11

8:41 AM

 

E Pheasant Dr & S Saltese Lake Rd (W)

201 **SNOW**

12

8:55 AM

 

Greenacres ES

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

219

1

8:28 AM

 

S Rotchford Dr- Westside & E 5th Ln

219

5

8:30 AM

1520

S Limerick Dr (Corner of Limerick & 16th)

219

6

8:32 AM

 

S Rotchford Dr & S Galway Ln

219

7

8:33 AM

 

Rotchford Dr & E 5th Ln  (SE Gate side)

219

8

8:35 AM

15821

E 4th Ave - Aspen Apts (North Side of 4th Only)

219

9

8:36 AM

15719

E 4th Ave - Clocktower Apts (North side of 4th Only)

219

10

8:36 AM

15615

E 4th Ave - Sunrise Apts (North side of 4th Only)

219

11

8:37 AM

205

S Sullivan Rd - Kinder Care Daycare

219

12

8:46 AM

 

Greenacres Elementary

219

 13

8:48 AM 

 

GMS Strings return to ES 

219

14

8:50 AM

 

GES D/O Strings 

219

15

8:55 AM

 

RES D/O Strings 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

230

1

8:32 AM

 

E 8th Ave & S Joel Rd (SE)

230

2

8:33 AM

 

E 11th Ave & S Harmony Rd

230

3

8:34 AM

 

E 11th Ave & S Hodges St

230

4

8:35 AM

 

E 11th Ave & S Colonial Dr

230

5

8:36 AM

 

E 15th Ave & S Cavalier St

230

6

8:37 AM

 

E 15th Ave & S McMillan Rd

230

7

8:38 AM

 

E 13th Ct & S Drummond Rd

230

8

8:45 AM

 

Greenacres ES Bus Lanes

230

9

8:50 AM

16412

E Sprague Ave

230

10

8:53 AM

 

Greenacres Elementary

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

233

1

8:36 AM

 

N Corbin Rd & E Cowley Ave

233

2

8:37 AM

 

E Cowley Ave & N Long Rd

233

3

8:39 AM

 

E Cowley Ave & N Greenacres Rd (SW)

233

4

8:40 AM

 

N Greenacres Rd & E Alki Ave

233

5

8:41 AM

 

E Alki Ave & N Long Rd

233

6

8:42 AM

17716

E Broadway Ave

233

7

8:43 AM

17221

E Broadway Ave

233

8

8:44 AM

701

N Flora Rd

233

9

8:45 AM

 

E Alki Ave & N Bell St

233

10

8:49 AM

17502

E Alki Ave

233

11

8:51 AM

17220

E Main Ave

233

12

8:53 AM

 

Greenacres Elementary

233 

 13

8:59 AM 

 

Ables 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

236

1

8:33 AM

 

E 18th Ave & S Rivista St

236

2

8:34 AM

 

E 19th Ave & S Eden St

 

236

3

8:36 AM

18412

E Selkirk Estates Rd 

 

236

4

8:37 AM

 

E Selkirk Estates Rd & E Selkirk Estates Cr

 

236

5

8:37 AM

 

 S Greenacres Rd & E 12th Ave (S)

236

6

8:38 AM

 

S Moen St & E Crescent Dr (SE)

236

7

8:39 AM

 

E Crescent Dr (Just before the line of trees)

236

8

8:39 AM

18226 

E 11th Ave

236

9

8:40 AM

 

E 11th Ave & S Jessica Ln (SE)

 

236

10

8:43 AM

 

Greenacres Elementary

236

11 

8:55 AM 

 

GMS P/U Strings 

236

12

9:05 AM

 

Ables

236

13

 9:12   AM

 

LLES D/O Strings

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

239

1

8:39 AM

16823

E Broadway Ave (North Side)

239

2

8:40 AM

16701

E Broadway Ave (North Side only)

239

3

8:43 AM

 

E Valleyway Ave & N Shamrock Rd

239

4

8:44 AM

 

E Broadway Ave & N Shamrock Rd

239

5

8:45 AM

16708

E Broadway Ave (South Side only)

239

6

8:46 AM

 

E Broadway Ave & N Steen Ln (South Side)

239

7

8:48 AM

 

E Valleyway Ave & N Steen Ln

239

8

8:50 AM

 

N Conklin Rd & E Riverside Ave

239

9

8:53 AM

 

GES