Events
-
Mar 1 Tue
- FOOTLOOSE -Tickets Now on Sale!
- Kindergarten Registration Begins Today
- Progress Reports Available Online (PowerSchool)
- Read Across America Spirit Week
- Read Across America Spirit Week - I Can Read With My Eyes Shut
- Spring Sports Registration Open
- T24 Tuesday - Dress in your Post Secondary Wear (Trade, 2 or 4-year College, Military)
- SMART - 4th OR 5th Grade - Yahtzee with Mrs. Faire & Mrs. Schultz 3:15 PM – 4 PM
- SMART Class - 3rd Grade - Create Your Own Puzzle with Mrs. Priebe 3:15 PM – 4 PM
- SMART Class - 4th Grade - Bal-a-vis-x with Mrs. Thurman & Mr. Warner 3:15 PM – 4 PM
-
Mar 2 Wed
- Read Across America Spirit Week
- Read Across America Spirit Week - Don't Be A Grinch, Let's Celebrate Dr. Seuss' Birthday
- Spring Sports Registration Open
- SMART Class - 4th Grade - Bal-a-vis-x with Mrs. Thurman & Mr. Warner 3:15 PM – 4 PM
- SMART Class - 5th Grade - STEM with Mrs. Unland Session 1 3:15 PM – 4 PM
- Boys State Basketball - Tacoma Dome 7:15 PM – 9 PM
- Winter Drama Production 7:30 PM (Theater)
-
Mar 3 Thu
- 3v3 Hoop Bash!
- Girls Basketball Game (@Greenacres)
- Read Across America Spirit Week
- Read Across America Spirit Week - Thing 1 & Thing 2 Day
- Spring Sports Registration Open
- SMART Class - 4th Grade - Bal-a-vis-x with Mrs. Thurman & Mr. Warner 3:15 PM – 4 PM
- SMART Class - 5th Grade - STEM with Mrs. Unland Session 2 3:15 PM – 4 PM
- Girls Basketball Game at GMS 4:15 PM
- Winter Drama Production 7:30 PM (Theater)
-
Mar 4 Fri
- February PACE Award Presentations
- Group Photos - Leo's Photography
- Leo's Class Photos
- Read Across America Spirit Week
- Read Across America Spirit Week - Fox In Socks Day (Picture Day) & Flashlight Reading
- Spring Sports Registration Open
- SMART Class - 4th Grade - Bal-a-vis-x with Mrs. Thurman & Mr. Warner 3:15 PM – 4 PM
- Winter Drama Production 7:30 PM (Theater)
-
Mar 5 Sat
- Winter Drama Production 7:30 PM (Theater)
-
Mar 7 Mon
- Girls Basketball Game (@ Horizon)
- Goods Drive for Free Little Pantry
- Girls Basketball Game at GMS 4:15 PM
- 8th Grade Parent Night (Map Attached) 6 PM – 7 PM (CVHS Theatre)
- 8th grade Family Night (CVHS) 6 PM – 7 PM (Central Valley High School)
-
Mar 8 Tue
- Goods Drive for Free Little Pantry
- T24 Tuesday - Dress in your Post Secondary Wear (Trade, 2 or 4-year College, Military)
- Tennis & Track Spring Sports Parent Night 6 PM – 7 PM (CVHS Performing Arts Center)
- 8th Grade Future Falcons Family Open House 6:30 PM – 8 PM (RIDGELINE HIGH SCHOOL Commons)
- 8th grade Family Night (Ridgeline) 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Ridgeline High School)
- Future Falcon Welcome Night - 8th Grade Family Open House 6:30 PM – 8 PM
- PTA Monthly Meeting - March 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Zoom Meeting Link: https://us02web.zoom.us/j/5380681743?pwd=TGVPbVBGS1JHNVRGVCt2VTduUmxudz09)
- RHS 8th Grade Open House 6:30 PM – 8 PM (Ridgeline High School)
-
Mar 9 Wed
- Class Pictures
- Girls B-ball vs. Selkirk (@ North Pines)
- Goods Drive for Free Little Pantry
- PSAT Sophomore Test Day 7:30 AM – 12:30 PM (Theater)
- Debate Club 2:45 PM – 3:45 PM (Room 311)
- Girls Basketball Game at GMS 4:15 PM
- Band | Winter Dessert Night 7:30 PM – 9 PM (CVHS Gym)
-
Mar 10 Thu
- Goods Drive for Free Little Pantry
- STATE SENDOFF - MODIFIED SCHEDULE
- State Drama Thespian Competition (CWU Ellensburg)
- High School Registration for current 8th Graders 10:30 AM – 11 AM (2nd period classes)
- After School Tutoring 3 PM – 4 PM (NPMS Library)
- Girls Basketball Pictures with Leo's 3 PM – 4 PM
- Var Baseball Jamboree at Hart Field 3 PM – 5 PM (Hart Field)
- Girls Basketball Awards Night 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM (CVHS Library)
- Wrestling Awards Banquet 6:30 PM – 8 PM (CVHS Commons)
- Winter Drama Production 7:30 PM (Theater)
-
Mar 11 Fri
- Goods Drive for Free Little Pantry
- State Drama Thespian Competition (CWU Ellensburg)
- Spirit Week - Fun Friday 10 AM – 11 AM
- Boys JV Soccer 4 PM – 5:30 PM (CVHS Upper Soccer Field Opponent: Eastmont High School)
- JV Baseball Jamboree at Rogers (Non League) 4 PM – 6 PM (Rogers High School)
- JV Boys Soccer vs Rogers (Non League) 4 PM – 5:45 PM (Ridgeline HS)
- Boys Varsity Soccer 6 PM – 7:30 PM (CVHS Stadium Turf Field & Track Opponent: Eastmont High School)
- Var Boys Soccer vs Rogers (Non League) 6:30 PM – 8:15 PM (Ridgeline HS)
- Winter Drama Production 7:30 PM (Theater)
-
Mar 12 Sat
- CV Band Spring Craft Fair 2022 9 AM – 4 PM (CVHS Gym)
- Boys Baseball Game 12 PM – 2 PM (Southridge )
- Boys Varsity Baseball 12 PM – 4 PM (Doubleheader Game @ Southridge High School Baseball Field)
- Jeans & Jewels Gala 6 PM – 10 PM (Historic Montvale Event Center)
- Winter Drama Production 7:30 PM (Theater)
-
Mar 13 Sun
- CV Band Spring Craft Fair 2022 9 AM – 4 PM (CVHS Gym)
-
Mar 14 Mon
- Girls Basketball Game (@ Bowdish)
- Spirit Week - March Madness Monday
- Girls Golf at Moses Lake 11 AM – 5 PM (Moses Lake Golf & Country Club)
- Debate Club Begins March 14 2:45 PM – 3:15 PM
- JV Boys Soccer at West Valley (Non League) 4 PM – 5:30 PM (West Valley HS)
- Var Boys Soccer at West Valley (Non League) 4 PM – 5:45 PM (West Valley HS)
- Girls Basketball Game at HMS 4:15 PM
- PTA Family Night Out - Taco Time 5 PM – 7 PM (12404 E Sprague Ave, Spokane Valley)
- Choir Spring Concert 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM (North Pines Middle School)
-
Mar 15 Tue
- Spirit Week - Dress like a staff member
- T24 Tuesday - Dress in your Post Secondary Wear (Trade, 2 or 4-year College, Military)
- WINTER RECOGNITION ASSEMBLY - MODIFIED SCHEDULE
- Spring Drama Production - Auditions 2:30 PM – 5 PM (Theater)
- Boys JV Soccer 5 PM – 6:30 PM (Apple Bowl Stadium Opponent: Wenatchee High School)
- Boys Sophomore Soccer 5 PM – 6:30 PM (Triangle Park Grass Field Opponent: Wenatchee High School)
- Cheer Tryouts Athlete Meeting 5:30 PM (Commons)
- CV Cheer Squad Information Meeting (Required) 6 PM – 7 PM (CVHS Commons)
- Band Spring Concert 7 PM – 8 PM (North Pines Middle School)
- Boys Varsity Soccer 7 PM – 8:30 PM (Apple Bowl Stadium Opponent: Wenatchee High School)
- HMS Orchestra & Band Concert 7 PM (HMS commons)
-
Mar 16 Wed
- Girls Basketball Game (@ Evergreen)
- Second Elementary Trimester Ends
- Spirit Week - Wacky Backpack day 9 AM – 10 AM
- Spring Drama Production - Auditions 2:30 PM – 5 PM (Theater)
- Debate Club 2:45 PM – 3:45 PM (Room 311)
- Boys Freshman Baseball 4 PM – 6 PM (CVHS Baseball Diamond #2 - Frosh Opponent: Mt. Spokane High School)
- JV Boys Soccer vs Ferris (Non League) 4 PM – 5:45 PM (Ridgeline HS)
- Girls Basketball Game at GMS 4:15 PM
- Movie Night 6 PM – 8 PM (Commons)
- Var Boys Soccer vs Clarkston (Non League) - Cancelled 6:30 PM – 8:15 PM (Ridgelin HS)
- CVSD Indoor Celebration (Indoor Percussion and Winter Guard) 7 PM – 8:30 PM (RHS Main Gym)
- Orchestra Spring Concert 7 PM – 8 PM (North Pines Middle School)
- Spring Musical: FOOTLOOSE 7:30 PM – 10 PM (Central Valley Performing Arts Center)
-
Mar 17 Thu
- Girls Basketball Awards Night (CVHS Library)
- Green Spirit Day!
- Spirit Day - Green/Orange/Gold St. Patrick's Day Attire
- Spirit Day: Wear Green
- Spring Sports Registration
- Spirit Week - Wear Green 10 AM – 11 AM
- Spring Drama Production - Auditions 2:30 PM – 5 PM (Theater)
- After School Tutoring 3 PM – 4 PM (NPMS Library)
- Boys & Girls Track Jamboree at University 3:30 PM – 6:30 PM (University HS)
- Spring Musical: FOOTLOOSE 7:30 PM – 10 PM (Central Valley Performing Arts Center)
-
Mar 18 Fri
- SVT Gesa Member Appreciation! ( )
- Snow Make-Up Day - Regular School Day
- Spring Sports Registration
- State Debate & Student Congress (University of Puget Sound, Tacoma, WA )
- Spring Drama Production - Auditions 2:30 PM – 5 PM (Theater)
- Boys JV Soccer 4 PM – 5:30 PM (North Central High School - Merkle Opponent: North Central High School)
- Boys Varsity Soccer 6:30 PM – 8 PM (CVHS Stadium Turf Field & Track Opponent: North Central High School)
- Spring Musical: FOOTLOOSE 7:30 PM – 10 PM (Central Valley Performing Arts Center)
-
Mar 19 Sat
- Spring Sports Registration
- State Debate & Student Congress (University of Puget Sound, Tacoma, WA )
- JV Boys Soccer at Gonzaga Prep (Non League) 10 AM – 12 PM (Gonzaga Prep)
- Var Boys Soccer at Gonzaga Prep (Non League) 12 PM – 2 PM (Gonzagal Prep)
- Girls JV Softball 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Horn Rapids Softball Complex, Richland, WA Opponent: Hermiston High School)
- Girls Varsity Softball 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Location TBD Opponent: Hermiston High School)
- PTA Mardi Gras Dinner and Silent Auction 6 PM – 9 PM (Southside Community Center 3151 E. 27th Avenue, Spokane 99223)
- Spring Musical: FOOTLOOSE 7:30 PM – 10 PM (Central Valley Performing Arts Center)
-
Mar 20 Sun
- Spring Sports Registration
- Spring Musical: FOOTLOOSE (Matinee) 2 PM – 4:30 PM (Central Valley Performing Arts Center)
-
Mar 21 Mon
- Chester Elementary Spirit Wear Orders Due
- Girls B-ball vs. Greenacres (@ North Pines)
- Spring Sports Registration
- Boys Freshman Baseball 4 PM – 6 PM (Mead High School Baseball Diamond #2 - JV Opponent: Mead High School)
- Girls JV Softball 4 PM – 5 PM (CVHS Softball Diamond - JV/Frosh Opponent: Gonzaga Prep)
- Girls Varsity Softball 4 PM – 5:30 PM (Gonzaga Prep Opponent: Gonzaga Prep)
- JV Boys Soccer vs East Valley (Non League) 4 PM – 5:45 PM (Ridgeline HS)
- Var Fastpitch Softball at North Central(RHS is home team) 4 PM – 6 PM (North Central HS)
- Girls Basketball Game at NPMS 4:15 PM
- FASFA Night 6 PM – 7 PM (CVHS Library - Computer will be available for use)
- Var Boys Soccer vs East Valley (Non League) 6 PM – 8:15 PM (Ridgeline HS)
-
Mar 22 Tue
- Spring Sports Registration
- T24 Tuesday - Dress in your Post Secondary Wear (Trade, 2 or 4-year College, Military)
- Student Council Meeting 8:30 AM – 9 AM (Theater)
- Boys Golf - Shriver Cup Invite 12 PM – 4 PM (Manito Golf Course)
- Girls Varsity & JV Tennis Jamboree 2 PM – 5 PM (University High School Tennis Courts Opponents: University High School & Ridgeline High School)
- Var/JV Girls Tennis Jamboree at University 2 PM – 5 PM (University HS)
- Boys JV Baseball 4 PM – 6 PM (CVHS Baseball Diamond #1 - Varsity Opponent: Gonzaga Prep)
- Boys Varsity Baseball 4 PM – 6 PM (Gonzaga Prep Baseball Field Opponent: Gonzaga Prep)
- Boys Varsity Baseball 4 PM – 6 PM (CVHS Baseball Field Opponent: Gonzaga Prep)
- Var Baseball at North Central (RHS is Home team) 4 PM – 6 PM (North Central HS)
- Cheer Tryouts Parent Meeting 5:30 PM (Commons)
- Band Concerts 7 PM (Theater)
- RHS Orchestra Spring Concert 7 PM – 8 PM (RHS Theatre)
-
Mar 23 Wed
- ASB Spokane Valley Partners Food Drive
- Girls B-ball vs. Horizon (@ North Pines)
- Orchestra Large Group Festival @ Ridgeline HS
- Spirit Day - College Day
- Spring Sports Registration
- Debate Club 2:45 PM – 3:45 PM (Room 311)
- JV Boys Soccer at North Central (Merkel) 3:30 PM – 5:15 PM (Dwight Merkel Sports Complex)
- Boys Freshman Baseball 4 PM – 6 PM (CVHS Baseball Diamond #2 - Frosh Opponent: Lewis & Clark High School)
- Girls JV Softball 4 PM – 5:30 PM (Cheney High School Softball Diamond 1 Opponent: Cheney High School)
- Girls Varsity Softball 4 PM – 5:30 PM (CVHS Softball Diamond - Varsity Opponent: Cheney High School)
- JV Fastpitch Softball at Mt Spokane (RHS is home team) 4 PM – 6 PM (Mt Spokane HS)
- Var Fastpitch Softball at Mt Spokane 4 PM – 6 PM (Mt Spokane HS)
- Girls Basketball Game at EMS 4:15 PM
- Boys Varsity Soccer 5 PM – 6:30 PM (Ferris High School Stadium Field Opponent: Ferris High School)
- Boys JV Soccer 6:30 PM – 8 PM (CVHS Stadium Turf Field & Track Opponent: Ferris High School)
- Var Boys Soccer vs North Central 6:30 PM – 8:15 PM (Ridgeline HS)
- RHS Band Spring Concert 7 PM – 8:30 PM (RHS Theatre)
- Spring Musical: FOOTLOOSE 7:30 PM – 10 PM (Central Valley Performing Arts Center)
-
Mar 24 Thu
- ASB Spokane Valley Partners Food Drive
- Spring Sports Registration
- After School Tutoring 3 PM – 4 PM (NPMS Library)
- Boys JV Baseball 4 PM – 6 PM (Gonzaga Prep Baseball Field Opponent: Gonzaga Prep)
- Boys Varsity Baseball 4 PM – 6 PM (CVHS Baseball Diamond #1 - Varsity Opponent: Gonzaga Prep)
- Girls JV Softball 4 PM – 5:30 PM (CVHS Softball Diamond - JV/Frosh Opponent: North Central High School)
- Girls Varsity Softball 4 PM – 6 PM (North Central High School Softball Diamond Opponent: North Central High School)
- JV Fastpitch Softball at Lewis & Clark (Hart Field) (RHS is home team) 4 PM – 6 PM (Hart Field)
- Var Baseball at North Central 4 PM – 6 PM (North Central HS)
- Var Fastpitch Softball at Lewis & Clark(Hart Field) 4 PM – 5:30 PM (Hart Field)
- Band Concert 7 PM – 8 PM
- RIP and Envy Community Performance 7 PM – 8 PM (RHS Main Gym)
- Spring Musical: FOOTLOOSE 7:30 PM – 10 PM (Central Valley Performing Arts Center)
-
Mar 25 Fri
- ASB Spokane Valley Partners Food Drive
- Conferences & Early Release (11:45)
- Elementary Conferences & Early Release (12:30 PM)
- SVT Gesa Member Appreciation!
- Scholastic Book Fair
- Spring Sports Registration
- High 5 Volleyball Tournament 3 PM – 5 PM
- Boys JV Baseball 4 PM – 6 PM (CVHS Baseball Diamond #1 - Varsity Opponent: Cheney High School)
- Boys JV Soccer 4 PM – 5:30 PM (Union Stadium Turf Field Opponent: Mead High School)
- Boys Varsity Baseball 4 PM – 6 PM (Cheney High School Baseball Diamond Opponent: Cheney High School)
- Var Baseball at Mt Spokane(RHS is home team) 4 PM – 6 PM ( Mt Spokane HS)
- Var Boys Soccer at Lewis & Clark (Hart Field) 4 PM – 5:30 PM (Hart Field)
- C team Girls Tennis at University 4:14 PM – 5:15 PM (University HS)
- Hoops For Hearts 3-on-3 Basketball Tournament (Grades 4-6) 5 PM – 9 PM (Chester Gym)
- SVT Game Night 6 PM – 8 PM
- Boys Varsity Soccer 6:30 PM – 8 PM (CVHS Stadium Turf Field & Track Opponent: Mead High School)
- JV Boys Soccer vs Lewis & Clark 6:30 PM – 8:15 PM (Ridgeline HS)
- Spring Musical: FOOTLOOSE 7:30 PM – 10 PM (Central Valley Performing Arts Center)
-
Mar 26 Sat
- Spring Sports Registration
- JV Baseball vs/at Mt Spokane (Double Header) 10 AM – 3 PM (Mt Spokane HS)
- Boys/Girls Varsity Track & Field (CV Six Team Challenge) 11:30 AM – 4:30 PM (CVHS Stadium Turf Field & Track Opponents: Walla Walla High School, Arlington High School, Cheney High School, Gonzaga Prep, Lewis & Clark High School)
- Senior Class Dinner/Auction Fundraiser 6 PM – 9 PM (Commons)
- Spring Musical: FOOTLOOSE 7:30 PM – 10 PM (Central Valley Performing Arts Center)
-
Mar 27 Sun
-
Mar 28 Mon
- ASB Spokane Valley Partners Food Drive
- Band Large Group Festival @ SFCC
- Chester T-Shirt Design For 2022-2023 Due
- Conferences & Early Release (11:45)
- Elementary Conferences & Early Release (12:30 PM)
- Girls Basketball Game (@ Selkirk)
- Scholastic Book Fair
- Silverwood Reading Logs Due
- Spring Sports Registration
- Spring Theatre Production Auditions 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Central Valley Performing Arts Center )
- Girls JV Softball 4 PM – 5:30 PM (CVHS Softball Diamond - JV/Frosh Opponent: Lewis & Clark High School)
- Girls Varsity Softball 4 PM – 6 PM (Hart Field Softball Field #1 Opponent: Lewis & Clark High School)
- JV Fastpitch Softball at University 4 PM – 6 PM (University HS)
- Var Fastpitch Softball at University (RHS is home team) 4 PM – 6 PM (University HS)
- Girls Basketball Game at BMS 4:15 PM
- Boys Freshman Baseball 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Gonzaga Prep Baseball Field Opponent: Gonzaga Prep)
- Cheer Tryouts Clinic 5:30 PM – 7 PM (Main Gym)
- School Board of Directors Meeting 6:30 PM (2218 N Molter Rd, Liberty Lake, WA 99019)
-
Mar 29 Tue
- ASB Spokane Valley Partners Food Drive
- Conferences & Early Release (11:45)
- Elementary Conferences & Early Release (12:30 PM)
- Scholastic Book Fair
- Spring Sports Registration
- T24 Tuesday - Dress in your Post Secondary Wear (Trade, 2 or 4-year College, Military)
- Spring Theatre Production Auditions 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Central Valley Performing Arts Center )
- Boys JV & Varisty Tennis 3:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Mead High School Tennis Courts Opponent: Mead High School)
- Boys Tennis at Lewis & Clark(Hart Field) 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Hart Field)
- Girls JV & Varsity Tennis 3:30 PM – 6:30 PM (CVHS Tennis Courts Opponent: Mead High School)
- JV Girls Tennis vs Lewis & Clark 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Lewis & Clark HS)
- Var Girls Tennis vs Lewis & Clark 3:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Ridgeline HS)
- Boys JV Baseball 4 PM – 6 PM (Cheney High School Baseball Diamond Opponent: Cheney High School)
- Boys Varsity Baseball 4 PM – 6 PM (CVHS Baseball Diamond #1 - Varsity Opponent: Cheney High School)
- Var Baseball at Mt Spokane 4 PM – 6 PM (Mt Spokane HS)
- Cheer Tryouts Clinic 5:30 PM – 7 PM (Main Gym)
- Choir Concert 7 PM (Theater)
- Choir Concert 7 PM – 8 PM (Central Valley Performing Arts Center)
- HMS Choir Concert 7 PM
- Orchestra Concert 7 PM – 8 PM
-
Mar 30 Wed
- ASB Officer Applications Due
- ASB Spokane Valley Partners Food Drive
- Conferences & Early Release (11:45)
- Elementary Conferences & Early Release (12:30 PM)
- Preschool Conferences
- Scholastic Book Fair
- Spring Sports Registration
- US Navy Career Visit (CVHS Commons)
- SCC - Machining & CNC Programs Career Visit 1:15 PM – 2:15 PM (Mr. Beard's Class - D101)
- Spring Theatre Production Auditions 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Central Valley Performing Arts Center )
- Debate Club 2:45 PM – 3:45 PM (Room 311)
- Girls Sophomore Tennis 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (University High School Tennis Courts Opponent: University High School - C Team)
- Boys Freshman Baseball 4 PM – 6 PM (CVHS Baseball Diamond #2 - Frosh Opponent: University High School)
- Boys Varsity Soccer 4 PM – 5:45 PM (Cheney High School Opponent: Cheney High School)
- C Team Girls Tennis vs Lewis & Clark 4 PM – 6 PM (Ridgeline HS)
- Girls JV Softball 4 PM – 6 PM (CVHS Softball Diamond - JV/Frosh Opponent: Ridgeline High School)
- Girls Varsity Softball 4 PM – 5:30 PM (CVHS Softball Diamond - Varsity Opponent: Ridgeline High School)
- JV Fastpitch Softball at Central Valley (RHS is home team) 4 PM – 6 PM (Central Valley HS)
- Var Fastpitch Softball at Central Valley 4 PM – 6 PM (Central Valley HS)
- Girls Basketball Game at GMS 4:15 PM
- Cheer Tryouts Clinic 5:30 PM – 7 PM (Main Gym)
- Boys JV Soccer 6:30 PM – 8 PM (CVHS Stadium Turf Field & Track Opponent: Cheney High School)
- Var Boys Soccer vs University 6:30 PM – 8:15 PM (Ridgeline HS)
- Orchestra Concert 7 PM – 8 PM (Central Valley Performing Arts Center)
-
Mar 31 Thu
- ASB Spokane Valley Partners Food Drive
- Conferences & Early Release (11:45)
- Elementary Conferences & Early Release (12:30 PM)
- NHS New Member Application window closes (Counseling Center)
- Preschool Conferences
- Scholastic Book Fair
- Spring Sports Registration
- UHS Scholarship Deadline
- After School Tutoring 3 PM – 4 PM (NPMS Library)
- Cheer Tryouts 3 PM (Field House)
- Boys JV & Varsity Tennis 3:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Ridgeline High School Opponent: Ridgeline High School)
- Boys Tennis vs Central Valley 3:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Ridgeline HS)
- Girls JV & Varsity Tennis 3:30 PM – 6:30 PM (CVHS Tennis Courts Opponent: Ridgeline High School)
- Var/JV Girls Tennis at Central Valley 3:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Central Valley HS)
- Boys JV Baseball 4 PM – 5:30 PM (CVHS Baseball Diamond #1 - Varsity Opponent: North Central High School)
- Boys Varsity Baseball 4 PM – 6 PM (North Central High School Baseball Diamond Opponent: North Central High School)
- Girls JV Softball 4 PM – 5:30 PM (Mead High School Softball Diamond #1 - Varsity Opponent: Mead High School)
- Girls Varsity Softball 4 PM – 5:30 PM (CVHS Softball Diamond - Varsity Opponent: Mead High School)
- JV Baseball at Lewis & Clark-Hart Field(RHS is home team) 4 PM – 6 PM (Hart Field)
- Var Baseball at Lewis & Clark(Hart Field) 4 PM – 5:30 PM (Hart Field)
- Var Fastpitch Softball at Gonzaga Prep 4 PM – 6 PM (Gonzaga Prep)
- Band Concert 7 PM – 8 PM (Central Valley Performing Arts Center)
Loading...