Events
-
Apr 1 Fri
- 2022-23 Cheer Team Announcement
- ASB Spokane Valley Partners Food Drive
- Chester Shirt Day
- Conferences & Early Release
- Elementary Conferences & Early Release (12:30 PM)
- Preschool Conferences
- Read to Ride Reading Logs Due
- SVT Gesa Member Appreciation!
- Scholastic Book Fair
- Spring Sports Registration
- Third Middle School Quarter Ends
- Cheer Tryouts 2:30 PM – 6 PM (Fieldhouse)
- Boys & Girls Varsity Track & Field (Eastmont Invite 2022) 3:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Eastmont High School Wildcat Stadium Opponent: Eastmont HS, Cascade HS, North Central HS, Skyline HS, Walla Walla HS, Wenatchee HS)
- Boys JV Baseball 4 PM – 6 PM (North Central High School Opponent: North Central High School)
- Boys Varsity Baseball 4 PM – 6 PM (CVHS Baseball Diamond #1 - Varsity Opponent: North Central High School)
- Boys Varsity Soccer 4 PM – 5:30 PM (North Central High School - Merkle Opponent: North Central High School)
- JV Baseball at Lewis & Clark(Hart Field) 4 PM – 6 PM (Hart Field)
- Var Baseball at Lewis & Clark - Hart Field (RHS is home team) 4 PM – 6 PM (Hart Field)
- Boys JV Soccer 6:30 PM – 8 PM (CVHS Stadium Turf Field & Track Opponent: North Central High School)
- JV Boys Soccer vs Mt Spokane 6:30 PM – 8:15 PM (Ridgeline HS)
- Var Boys Soccer at Mt Spokane 6:30 PM – 8:15 PM (Union Stadium)
-
Apr 2 Sat
-
Apr 3 Sun
-
Apr 4 Mon
- Spring Break
- Spring Sports Registration
- Boys JV Baseball 1 PM – 3 PM (CVHS Baseball Diamond #1 - Varsity Opponent: Lewis & Clark High School)
- Boys Varsity Baseball 1 PM – 2:30 PM (Hart Field Baseball V Opponent: Lewis & Clark High School)
-
Apr 5 Tue
- Spring Break
- Spring Sports Registration
- T24 Tuesday - Dress in your Post Secondary Wear (Trade, 2 or 4-year College, Military)
- Boys JV Baseball 1 PM – 2:30 PM (Hart Field Baseball V Opponent: Lewis & Clark High School )
- Boys Varsity Baseball 1 PM – 3 PM (CVHS Baseball Diamond #1 - Varsity Opponent: Lewis & Clark High School)
- JV Baseball at University (Double Header) 1 PM – 5:30 PM (University HS)
- Var Baseball at University(Double Header) 1 PM – 5:30 PM (University HS)
-
Apr 6 Wed
-
Apr 7 Thu
- Spring Break
- Spring Sports Registration
- Special School Board of Directors Meeting 7:30 PM (https://cvsd-org.zoom.us/j/88981070343?pwd=U2tvN1grbkxXTTMyRGxxczJTWDg1dz09)
-
Apr 8 Fri
- Spring Break
- Spring Sports Registration
- Progress PTA Night at Spokane Indians 5 PM – 8 PM (Avista Stadium, 620 N. Havana, Spokane Valley)
-
Apr 9 Sat
-
Apr 10 Sun
-
Apr 11 Mon
- School Board Meeting – CANCELLED
- Spring Sports Registration
- Senior Annoucements Delivery (during lunch) 11 AM – 1 PM (Commons during both lunches)
- Spring Sports Practices Begin! 2:45 PM – 4:45 PM (North Pines)
- Fit For Bloomsday (Grades Kindergarten - 5th) 3:15 PM – 4 PM
- Boys Freshman Baseball 4 PM – 6 PM (Ferris High School Baseball Diamond #2 Opponent: Ferris High School)
- JV Fastpitch Softball at Mead 4 PM – 6 PM (Mead HS)
- Special School Board of Directors Meeting / Executive Session 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM (CVSD Learning and Teaching Center, 2218 N Molter Rd, Liberty Lake, WA)
-
Apr 12 Tue
- ASB 22/23 SY Elections
- Progress Reports Available Online (PowerSchool)
- Spring Sports Registration
- T24 Tuesday - Dress in your Post Secondary Wear (Trade, 2 or 4-year College, Military)
- Boys Varsity Golf 12:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Gamble Sands Golf Course Various Opponents)
- Boys JV & Varsity Tennis 3:30 PM – 6:30 PM (CVHS Tennis Courts Opponent: Mt. Spokane High School)
- Girls JV & Varsity Tennis 3:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Mt. Spokane High School Tennis Courts Opponent: Mt. Spokane High School)
- Var Boys Tennis at Gonzaga 3:30 PM – 5 PM (Gonzaga Prep)
- Var/JV Girls Tennis vs Gonzaga Prep 3:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Ridgeline HS)
- Boys JV Baseball 4 PM – 6 PM (CVHS Baseball Diamond #2 - Frosh Opponent: Ridgeline High School. )
- Boys Varsity Baseball 4 PM – 6 PM (CVHS Baseball Diamond #1 - Varsity Opponent: Ridgeline High School)
- Girls Varsity Softball 4 PM – 5:30 PM (CVHS Softball Diamond - Varsity Opponent: Ferris High School)
- JV Baseball at Central Valley(RHS is home team) 4 PM – 6 PM (University HS)
- JV Fastpitch Softball at Mead 4 PM – 6 PM (Mead HS)
- Var Baseball at Central Valley 4 PM – 6 PM (Central Valley HS)
- Var Fastpitch Softball at Mead (RHS is home team) 4 PM – 6 PM (Mead HS)
- Policy Council 5:30 PM – 7 PM (Zoom Meeting)
- PTA Monthly Meeting - April 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Zoom Meeting link: https://us02web.zoom.us/j/5380681743?pwd=TGVPbVBGS1JHNVRGVCt2VTduUmxudz09)
- Special School Board of Directors Meeting / Executive Session 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM (CVSD Learning and Teaching Center, 2218 N Molter Rd, Liberty Lake, WA)
-
Apr 13 Wed
- ASB 22/23 SY Elections
- Spirit Day - Career Day
- Spring Sports Registration
- Boys & Girls Golf 12 PM – 4 PM (Liberty Lake Golf Course Various Opponents)
- Boys & Girls Golf at Liberty Lake 12 PM – 6 PM (Liberty Lake Golf Course)
- Fit For Bloomsday (Grades Kindergarten - 5th) 3:15 PM – 4 PM
- C team Girls Tennis vs University 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (University HS)
- Boys JV Baseball 4 PM – 7 PM (CVHS Baseball Diamond #2 - Frosh Opponent: Ridgeline HS)
- Boys JV Soccer 4 PM – 5:30 PM (Hart Field Opponent: Lewis & Clark High School)
- Girls JV Softball 4 PM – 5:30 PM (Ferris High School Softball Diamond #2 Opponent: Ferris High School )
- Boys Freshman Baseball 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Gonzaga Prep Baseball Field Opponent: Gonzaga Prep)
- Boys Varsity Soccer 6:30 PM – 8 PM (CVHS Stadium Turf Field & Track Opponent: Lewis & Clark High School)
- JV Boys Soccer at Gonzaga Prep 6:30 PM – 8:15 PM (Gonzaga Prep)
- Special School Board of Directors Meeting / Executive Session 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM (CVSD Learning and Teaching Center, 2218 N Molter Rd, Liberty Lake, WA)
- Var Boys Soccer vs Gonzaga Prep 6:30 PM – 8:15 PM (Ridgeline HS)
-
Apr 14 Thu
- ASB 22/23 SY Elections
- Bear Scholar Breakfast for 4.0 Students (CVHS Library)
- Spring Sports Registration
- After School Tutoring 3 PM – 4 PM (NPMS Library)
- Boys JV & Varsity Tennis 3:30 PM – 6:30 PM (CVHS Tennis Courts Opponent: University High School)
- Boys Tennis vs Ferris 3:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Ridgeline HS)
- Girls JV & Varsity Tennis 3:30 PM – 6:30 PM (University High School Tennis Courts Opponent: University High School)
- Var Girls Tennis at Ferris 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM (Ferris HS)
- Boys & Girls Track 4 PM – 7 PM (Ridgeline HS)
- Boys & Girls Varsity Track 4 PM – 8 PM (North Central High School Track Opponents: North Central HS, Ferris HS)
- Boys Varsity Baseball 4 PM – 6 PM (Ridgeline High School Baseball Field Opponent: Ridgeline High School)
- Girls JV Softball 4 PM – 6 PM (Mt. Spokane HS, Softball Field #2 Opponent: Mt. Spokane High School)
- Girls Varsity Softball 4 PM – 6 PM (Mt. Spokane High School Softball Field #1 Opponent: Mt. Spokane High School)
- JV Baseball at Central Valley 4 PM – 6 PM (Central Valley HS)
- JV Fastpitch Softball at Cheney (RHS is home team) 4 PM – 6 PM (Cheney HS)
- Var Baseball at Central Valley(RHS is home team) 4 PM – 6 PM (Central Valley HS)
- Var Fastpitch Softball at Cheney 4 PM – 5:45 PM (Cheney HS)
- Special School Board of Directors Meeting / Executive Session 6:30 PM – 10 PM (CVSD Learning and Teaching Center, 2218 N Molter Rd, Liberty Lake, WA)
-
Apr 15 Fri
- Girls Golf at Hayden Lake (Hayden Lake)
- Spring Sports Registration
- Boys & Girls Track 3:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Ridgeline HS)
- C Team Girls Tennis at Mead 3:30 PM – 6 PM (Mead HS)
- JV/Frosh Girls & Boys Track Meet 3:30 PM – 7:30 PM (North Central High School )
- Boys JV Baseball 4 PM – 6 PM (Mead High School Baseball Diamond #1 - Varsity Opponent: Mead High School)
- Boys Varsity Baseball 4 PM – 6 PM (CVHS Baseball Diamond #1 - Varsity Opponent: Mead High School)
- JV Baseball vs Gonzaga Prep 4 PM – 6 PM (Ridgeline HS)
- JV Boys Soccer at Cheney 4 PM – 6:15 PM (Cheney HS)
- Boys Varsity Soccer 6:30 PM – 8 PM (CVHS Stadium Turf Field & Track Opponent: University High School)
- Var Boys Soccer vs Cheney 7 PM – 8:45 PM (Ridgeline HS)
-
Apr 16 Sat
- Spring Sports Registration
- Special School Board of Directors Meeting 8:30 AM (CVSD Learning and Teaching Center, 2218 N Molter Rd, Liberty Lake, WA)
- Boys/Girls Varsity Track & Field (Pasco Invitational) 9 AM – 4 PM (Edgar Brown Stadium)
- Var Baseball vs/at Gonzaga Prep (Double Header) 9 AM – 6 PM (Gonzaga Prep)
- Mini-Cheer Camp 10 AM – 3 PM (CVHS Gym)
- JV Baseball at Gonzaga Prep (RHS is home team) 11:30 AM – 1:15 PM (Gonzaga Prep)
-
Apr 17 Sun
-
Apr 18 Mon
- DECA Fashion Show (Central Valley Performing Arts Center)
- Hyped for Hygiene Drive
- Spring Sports Registration
- Boys & Girls Golf 12 PM – 4 PM (Qualchan Golf Course Various Opponents)
- Boys & Girls Golf at Qualchan 12 PM – 6 PM (Qualchan Golf Course)
- Fit For Bloomsday (Grades Kindergarten - 5th) 3:15 PM – 4 PM
- Boys Freshman Baseball 4 PM – 6 PM (Mt. Spokane High School Baseball Diamond Opponent: Mt. Spokane High School)
- Girls JV Softball 4 PM – 5:30 PM (University High School JV Softball Field Opponent: University High School)
- 4th Grade Music Program (Mills) - "The Perfect Day" 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Progress Gym)
-
Apr 19 Tue
- Hyped for Hygiene Drive
- T24 Tuesday - Dress in your Post Secondary Wear (Trade, 2 or 4-year College, Military)
- 6th Grade Track Team 2:45 PM – 4:45 PM
- Boys JV & Varsity Tennis 3:30 PM – 6:30 PM (North Central High School Tennis Courts Opponent: North Central High School )
- Boys Tennis at Mead 3:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Mead HS)
- Girls JV & Varsity Tennis 3:30 PM – 6:30 PM (CVHS Tennis Courts Opponent: North Central High School)
- JV Girls Tennis vs Mead 3:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Ridgeline HS)
- Var Girls Tennis vs Mead 3:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Ridgeline HS)
- Boys JV Baseball 4 PM – 6 PM (CVHS Baseball Diamond #1 - Varsity Opponent: Mead High School)
- Boys Varsity Baseball 4 PM – 6 PM (Mead High School Baseball Diamond #1 - Varsity Opponent: Mead High School)
- Girls Varsity Softball 4 PM – 5:30 PM (CVHS Softball Diamond - Varsity Opponent: University High School)
- JV Fastpitch Softball at Ferris 4 PM – 6 PM (Ferris HS)
- Var Baseball at Gonzaga Prep(RHS is home team) 4 PM – 6 PM (Gonzaga Prep)
- Var Fastpitch Softball at Ferris (RHS is home team) 4 PM – 6 PM (Ferris HS)
- Multicultural Night (CV & RHS) 5 PM – 7 PM (Ridgeline High School Commons)
- 5th Grade Music Program (Moan) - "The Perfect Day" 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Progress Gym)
- Mr. University 7 PM – 9 PM (Theater)
-
Apr 20 Wed
- Hyped for Hygiene Drive
- 6th Grade Track Team 2:45 PM – 4:45 PM
- Fit For Bloomsday (Grades Kindergarten - 5th) 3:15 PM – 4 PM
- Boys Freshman Baseball 4 PM – 6 PM (CVHS Baseball Diamond #2 - Frosh Opponent: TBA)
- Boys JV Soccer 4 PM – 5:30 PM (Union Stadium - Turf Field Opponent: Mt. Spokane High School )
- PTA Family Night Out - Noodle Express 5 PM – 9 PM (707 N. Sullivan Road, Spokane Valley )
- Var Boys Soccer at Ferris 5 PM – 6:30 PM (Ferris HS)
- 4-5th Grade Music Program (Ferraro) - "The Perfect Day" 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Progress Gym)
- Boys Varsity Soccer 6:30 PM – 8 PM (CVHS Stadium Turf Field & Track Opponent: Mt. Spokane High School )
- JV Boys Soccer vs Ferris 6:30 PM – 8:15 PM (Ridgeline HS)
-
Apr 21 Thu
- Hyped for Hygiene Drive
- Bear Scholar Breakfast for 4.0 Students 8:15 AM – 10 AM (CVHS Library - Juniors/Seniors: 8:15am | Freshman/Sophomores: 9:10am)
- 6th Grade Track Team 2:45 PM – 4:45 PM
- After School Tutoring 3 PM – 4 PM (NPMS Library)
- Boys Tennis vs Mt Spokane 3:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Ridgeline HS)
- Girls Tennis(Var) at Mt Spokane 3:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Mt Spokane HS)
- Var Girls Tennis at Mt Spokane 3:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Mt Spokane HS)
- Boys & Girls Track 4 PM – 7 PM (Central Valley HS)
- Boys JV & Varisty Tennis 4 PM – 6 PM (CVHS Tennis Courts Opponent: Ferris High School)
- Boys JV Baseball 4 PM – 6 PM (Ferris High School Baseball Diamond Opponent: Ferris High School)
- Boys Varsity Baseball 4 PM – 6 PM (CVHS Baseball Diamond #1 - Varsity Opponent: Ferris High School)
- Boys/Girls Varsity Track & Field 4 PM – 7 PM (CV Stadium Turf Track & Field)
- Girls JV & Varsity Tennis 4 PM – 6 PM (Ferris High School Tennis Courts Opponent: Ferris High School)
- Girls JV Softball 4 PM – 5:30 PM (Gonzaga Prep Softball Field Opponent: Gonzaga Prep)
- Girls Varsity Softball 4 PM – 5:30 PM (CVHS Softball Diamond - Varsity Opponent: Gonzaga Prep)
- JV Baseball at Mead 4 PM – 6 PM (Mead HS)
- Var Baseball at Mead(RHS is home team) 4 PM – 6 PM (Mead HS)
- Var Fastpitch Softball at North Central 4 PM – 6 PM (North Central HS)
-
Apr 22 Fri
- Hyped for Hygiene Drive
- Spirit Day: Wear Green or Blue for Earth Day
- Yearbook Order Form Due
- Yearbook Orders Due
- Boys JV Baseball 4 PM – 6 PM (CVHS Baseball Diamond #1 - Varsity Opponent: Ferris High School)
- Boys Varsity Baseball 4 PM – 6 PM (Ferris High School Baseball Diamond Opponent: Ferris High School)
- Girls JV Softball 4 PM – 5:30 PM (CVHS Softball Diamond #1 - Varsity Opponent: Cheney High School)
- Girls Track 4 PM – 7 PM (Central Valley HS)
- Girls Varsity Softball 4 PM – 5:45 PM (Cheney High School Softball Diamond #1 Opponent: Cheney High School)
- JV Baseball at Mead(RHS is home team) 4 PM – 6 PM (Mead HS)
- JV Boys Soccer at Mead(Union Stadium) 4 PM – 6 PM (Union Stadium)
- JV Fastpitch Softball at Mt Spokane 4 PM – 6 PM (Mt Spokane HS)
- JV/Frosh Girls & Boys Track Meet 4 PM – 7 PM (CVHS Stadium Turf Field & Track Opponents: Cheney HS, Ridgeline HS, University HS)
- Var Baseball at Mead 4 PM – 6 PM (Mead HS)
- Var Fastpitch Softball at Mt Spokane (RHS is home team) 4 PM – 6 PM (Mt Spokane HS)
- Boys JV Soccer 6:30 PM – 8 PM (CVHS Stadium Turf Field & Track Opponent: Gonzaga Prep)
- Boys Varsity Soccer 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM (Gonzaga Prep Bullpup Stadium Opponent: Gonzaga Prep)
- Var Boys Soccer vs Mead 6:30 PM – 8:15 PM (Ridgeline HS)
- PTO "Neon Nights" Glow Dance 7 PM – 9 PM
- Spring Fling Dance 8 PM – 10 PM (CVHS Fieldhouse)
-
Apr 23 Sat
- Boys & Girls Track & Field (Mooberry Relays) 10 AM – 2 PM (Rogers High School)
-
Apr 25 Mon
- ASB Penny Drive For Joya (Guild School)
- Northern Arizona University in the Career Center (9am)
- Spirit Week! (North Pines)
- Fit For Bloomsday (Grades Kindergarten - 5th) 3:15 PM – 4 PM
- Boys Freshman Baseball 4 PM – 6 PM (Crunks Sports Complex Baseball Field Opponent: Cheney High School)
- 7th Varsity Baseball vs BMS at GMS 4:15 PM
- 8th Varsity Baseball vs GMS at BMS 4:15 PM
- Varsity Baseball Games 4:15 PM – 6:15 PM (7th grade @ Evergreen, 8th grade @ North Pines)
- Honor Society Induction Ceremony 6:30 PM (Theater/Commons)
-
Apr 26 Tue
- ASB Penny Drive For Joya (Guild School)
- Spirit Day - Grade Level Color Day
- Spirit Week! (North Pines)
- T24 Tuesday - Dress in your Post Secondary Wear (Trade, 2 or 4-year College, Military)
- School Day SAT 7 AM – 12:30 PM (Theater)
- Tennis Match vs HMS at GMS 8 AM – 9 AM (Greenacres MS)
- Student Council Meeting 8:30 AM – 9 AM (Theater)
- 8th Varsity Baseball vs SMS at LL Field 11 AM – 12 PM (Liberty Lake Field 23900 E Boone)
- 7th Varsity Baseball vs SMS at LL Field 12 PM – 1 PM (Liberty Lake Field 23900 E Boone)
- Boys & Girls Golf 12:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Latah Creek Golf Course Various Opponents)
- Boys & Girls Golf at Latah Creek 12:30 PM – 7 PM (Latah Creek Golf Course)
- 6th Grade Track Team 2:45 PM – 4:45 PM
- 3rd Grade Lemonade Day Club Meeting 3:15 PM – 4:15 PM
- Boys JV & Varsity Tennis 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM (Cheney Middle School Tennis Courts Opponent: Cheney High School)
- Boys Tennis vs North Central 3:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Ridgeline HS)
- Girls JV & Varsity Tennis 3:30 PM – 6:30 PM (CVHS Tennis Courts Opponent: Cheney High School)
- Var Girls Tennis at North Central 3:30 PM – 6:30 PM (North Central HS)
- Boys JV Baseball 4 PM – 6 PM (Mt. Spokane HS Baseball Diamond Opponent: Mt. Spokane High School )
- Boys Varsity Baseball 4 PM – 6 PM (CVHS Baseball Diamond #1 - Varsity Opponent: Mt. Spokane High School )
- Girls Varsity Softball 4 PM – 5:30 PM (CVHS Softball Diamond - Varsity Opponent: North Central High School )
- JV Baseball at Cheney 4 PM – 6 PM (Cheney HS)
- JV Fastpitch Softball at Lewis & Clark(Hart Field) 4 PM – 5:30 PM (Hart Field)
- Var Baseball at Cheney(RHS is home team) 4 PM – 6 PM (Cheney HS)
- Var Fastpitch Softball at Lewis & Clark(Hart Field) (RHS is home team) 4 PM – 6 PM (Hart Field)
- JV Baseball vs HMS at HMS 4:15 PM
- Spring Sports Games 4:15 PM – 6:15 PM (8th JV Baseball @ North Pines / Tennis @ Greenacres)
- Tennis Match vs NPMS at GMS 4:15 PM (Greenacres MS)
- 2022 Marching Band Information Mtg 7 PM – 8:30 PM (Commons)
-
Apr 27 Wed
- ASB Penny Drive For Joya (Guild School)
- Administrative Professionals' Day 2022
- Class Picture Day
- Spirit Week! (North Pines)
- Construction Career Days 8:30 AM – 2 PM (See your School Counselor for Details!)
- 5th Grade Visit to HMS 9:30 AM – 11 AM
- 6th Grade Track Team 2:45 PM – 4:45 PM
- 3rd Grade Lemonade Day Club Meeting 3:15 PM – 4:15 PM
- Fit For Bloomsday (Grades Kindergarten - 5th) 3:15 PM – 4 PM
- Boys Tennis at University 3:30 PM – 6:30 PM (University HS)
- JV Girls Tennis vs University 3:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Ridgeline HS)
- Var Girls Tennis vs University 3:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Ridgeline HS)
- 7th Varsity Baseball vs EMS at EMS 4:15 PM
- 8th Varsity Baseball vs EMS at GMS 4:15 PM
- Varsity Baseball Games 4:15 PM – 6:15 PM (7th grade @ North Pines, 8th grade @ Horizon)
- Boys JV Soccer 6:30 PM – 8:15 PM (Ridgeline High School Main Stadium Opponent: Ridgeline High School )
- Boys Varsity Soccer 6:30 PM – 8 PM (CVHS Stadium Turf Field & Track Opponent: Ridgeline High School )
- Incoming 6th Grade Parent Night 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM (HMS)
- JV Boys Soccer vs Central Valley 6:30 PM – 8:15 PM (Ridgeline HS)
- Var Boys Soccer at Central Valley 6:30 PM – 8:15 PM (Central Valley HS)
-
Apr 28 Thu
- ASB Penny Drive For Joya (Guild School)
- STATE SENDOFF - MODIFIED SCHEDULE (Orchestra/Band State Send Off in CVHS Commons)
- Spirit Week! (North Pines)
- Construction Career Days 8:30 AM – 2 PM (See your School Counselor for Details!)
- 6th Grade Track Team 2:45 PM – 4:45 PM
- After School Tutoring 3 PM – 4 PM (NPMS Library)
- Boys JV & Varsity Tennis 3:30 PM – 6:30 PM (CVHS Tennis Courts Opponent: Lewis & Clark High School )
- Girls JV & Varsity Tennis 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Hart Field Tennis Courts Opponent: Lewis & Clark High School )
- Girls Tennis vs University 3:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Ridgeline HS)
- Girls Tennis vs University 3:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Ridgeline HS)
- Boys & Girls Track & Field Meet 4 PM – 7 PM (Mt. Spokane High School Track Field Opponent: Mt. Spokane High School)
- Boys JV Baseball 4 PM – 6 PM (CVHS Baseball Diamond #1- Varsity Opponent: Mt. Spokane High School )
- Boys Varsity Baseball 4 PM – 6 PM (Mt. Spokane High School Baseball Diamond Opponent: Mt. Spokane High School)
- Boys/Girls Track 4 PM – 7 PM (North Central HS)
- Girls JV Softball 4 PM – 5:30 PM (Hart Field Softball Field #1 Opponent: Lewis & Clark High School )
- Girls Varsity Softball 4 PM – 5:30 PM (CVHS Softball Diamond - Varsity Opponent: Lewis & Clark High School )
- JV Baseball at Cheney(RHS is home team) 4 PM – 6 PM (Cheney HS)
- JV Fastpitch Softball at University 4 PM – 6 PM (University HS)
- Var Baseball at Cheney 4 PM – 6 PM (Cheney HS)
- Var Fastpitch Softball at University 4 PM – 6 PM (University HS)
- JV Baseball vs SMS at GMS 4:15 PM
- Spring Sports Games 4:15 PM – 6:15 PM (JV Baseball: 7th @ Horizon, 8th @ North Pines / Tennis @ North Pines / Track @ CVHS)
- Tennis Match vs BMS at GMS 4:15 PM (Greenacres MS)
- Track Meet vs HMS at RHS 4:30 PM (Ridgeline HS)
- 5th Grade Parent Night 5 PM – 6 PM
- Jr Class of 2023 College Planning Night 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Commons)
- South Pines Elementary Principal Hiring Community Forum 6:30 PM (South Pines Elementary Gym, 12021 E. 24th Ave., Spokane Valley, WA 99206)
-
Apr 29 Fri
- ASB Penny Drive For Joya (Guild School)
- Crazy Hair Spirit Day
- Spirit Week! (North Pines)
- State Band Solo & Ensemble Competition (CWU Ellensburg)
- Inland Empire Boys & Girls Tennis Tournament 8 AM – 5 PM (TBD)
- 5th grade visit to Middle School 9:15 AM – 11:30 AM
- 5th Grade Visit to GMS 10 AM – 11 AM
- Boys Freshman Baseball 4 PM – 6 PM (CVHS Baseball Diamond #2 - Frosh Opponent: Ferris High School )
- Boys JV Baseball 4 PM – 6 PM (University High School JV/Frosh Baseball Field Opponent: University High School )
- Boys Varsity Baseball 4 PM – 6 PM (CVHS Baseball Diamond #1 - Varsity Opponent: University High School )
- Girls JV Softball 4 PM – 5:30 PM (CVHS Softball Diamond - JV/Frosh Opponent: Ridgeline High School)
- Girls Varsity Softball 4 PM – 5:30 PM (CVHS Softball Diamond - Varsity Opponent: Ridgeline High School)
- JV Baseball at Ferris(RHS is home team) 4 PM – 6 PM (Ferris HS)
- JV Fastpitch Softball at Central Valley 4 PM – 5:30 PM (Central Valley HS)
- Var Baseball at Ferris 4 PM – 6 PM (Ferris HS)
- Var Fastpitch Softball at Central Valley 4 PM – 6 PM (Central Valley HS)
-
Apr 30 Sat
- State Band Solo & Ensemble Competition (CWU Ellensburg)
- Inland Empire Boys & Girls Tennis Tournament 8 AM – 5 PM (TBD)
- Boys & Girls Track & Field (Strandberg Invitational) 11 AM – 4 PM (CV Stadium Turf & Field)
Loading...